Chauffeured transfers in Frankfurt am Main · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Frankfurt am Main with the fare shown first
Frankfurt am Main arranges pre-booked transfers in Frankfurt am Main (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Frankfurt am Main, each with its page
- Flughafenfrom €17.986 min
- Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwidefrom €18.429 min
- Flughafenfrom €23.939 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Frankfurt am Main requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Frankfurt am Main and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Frankfurt am Main
€17.98
the cheapest route
6 min
Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwide → Flughafen
Prices by route
Guide prices in Frankfurt am Main, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwide → Flughafen3.2 km · 6 min€17.98from
- Flughafen Frankfurt → Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwide2.8 km · 9 min€18.42from
- Flughafen Frankfurt → Flughafen5.7 km · 9 min€23.93from
- Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwide → Uniklinik Frankfurt Haus 23D, Untergeschoß9.7 km · 13 min€33.13from
- Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwide → Universitätsmedizin Frankfurt10.2 km · 15 min€34.88from
- Flughafen Frankfurt → varisano Klinikum Frankfurt Höchst9.6 km · 18 min€34.94from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwide → Flughafen | 3.2 km | 6 min | €17.98 | See details |
| Flughafen Frankfurt → Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwide | 2.8 km | 9 min | €18.42 | See details |
| Flughafen Frankfurt → Flughafen | 5.7 km | 9 min | €23.93 | See details |
| Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwide → Uniklinik Frankfurt Haus 23D, Untergeschoß | 9.7 km | 13 min | €33.13 | See details |
| Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwide → Universitätsmedizin Frankfurt | 10.2 km | 15 min | €34.88 | See details |
| Flughafen Frankfurt → varisano Klinikum Frankfurt Höchst | 9.6 km | 18 min | €34.94 | See details |
Within Frankfurt am Main
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Frankfurt am Main, at the same fixed price.
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen → AGAPLESION MARKUS KRANKENHAUS | 19.7 km | 18 min | €49.13 | See details |
Where we take you in Frankfurt am Main
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Frankfurt
from €18.42Airport
60547 Frankfurt am Main
See prices and book →Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwide
from €17.98Airport
Hugo-Eckener-Ring 1, 60549 Frankfurt am Main
See prices and book →Flughafen
from €17.98Station
Hugo-Eckener-Ring, 60549 Frankfurt am Main
See prices and book →AGAPLESION MARKUS KRANKENHAUS
from €49.13Hospital
Wilhelm-Epstein-Straße 4, 60431 Frankfurt am Main-Innenstadt II
See prices and book →BG Unfallklinik Frankfurt am Main
from €58.50Hospital
Friedberger Landstraße 430, 60389 Frankfurt am Main-Frankfurt-Ost
See prices and book →Bürgerhospital Frankfurt
from €53.18Hospital
Nibelungenallee 37, 60318 Frankfurt am Main-Innenstadt III
See prices and book →Krankenhaus Nordwest
from €49.19Hospital
Steinbacher Hohl 2-26, 60488 Frankfurt am Main
See prices and book →Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH
from €48.60Hospital
Starkenburgring 66, 63069 Offenbach am Main
See prices and book →Uniklinik Frankfurt Haus 23D, Untergeschoß
from €33.13Hospital
Theodor-Stern-Kai 7, 60590 Frankfurt am Main
See prices and book →Universitätsmedizin Frankfurt
from €34.88Hospital
Theodor-Stern-Kai 7, 60596 Frankfurt am Main
See prices and book →varisano Klinikum Frankfurt Höchst
from €34.94Hospital
Windthorststraße 21, 65929 Frankfurt am Main
See prices and book →a&o Hostel Frankfurt Galluswarte
from €44.42Hotel
Mainzer Landstraße 226-230, 60327 Frankfurt am Main-Innenstadt I
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Frankfurt am Main?
In Frankfurt am Main and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Frankfurt am Main centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Frankfurt am MainDrive with Frankfurt am Main in Frankfurt am Main
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Frankfurt am Main?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Frankfurt am Main?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Frankfurt am Main?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Frankfurt am Main, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car